Contacts
Phone Directory
Calls and Openings
VERSIONE ITALIANA
LOG IN
RESEARCH
Research Areas
Astrophysics
Applied Physics
Experimental Physics of Fundamental Interactions
theoretical physics of fundamental interactions
experimental physics of matter
Condensed Matter Theory
Research Centres
INFN Division Roma Tor Vergata
University Centre for Computation in Science and Technology
University Consortium for Space Physics
Center for Mathematics and Theoretical physics
Nanoscience, Nanotechnology, Innovative Instrumentation
Research Institutes in the Rome Tor Vergata Area
Services
Departmental Room Bookings
Seminars
Computing Centre
Webmail
Electronics Workshop
Mechanics Workshop
Departmental laboratories
TEACHING
Bachelor Degrees
Bachelor in Physics
Bachelor in Materials Science
Master Degrees
Master in Physics
Master in Materials Science and Technology
Master in Astrophysics and Space Science (Erasmus Mundus JMD)
Master in Nanomaterials for Green and Digital Transitions (Erasmus Mundus JMD)
PhD's and Postgraduate
PhD in Physics
Phd in Astronomy, Astrophysics and Space Science
Master in Physical Agents and Radioprotection
Courses
Outstanding Student Tracks
Exam Calendar
ERASMUS
Laboratory of Physics Teaching
Lectures Calendar
Information Paths
For Prospective Students
For Graduate Students
Taught Programmes in English
SOCIETY
Public Engagement and Technology Transfer
Scientific Outreach
School Relations
technology transfer
External Services
Newsletter and Magazine
Science Degrees Project (PLS)
DEPARTMENT
Administrative Bodies
About the Department
Management
Administration
Executive Board
Departmental Council
Committees
Research Quality
Teaching Quality
Student-Staff Committee
Personnel
Teaching and Research Staff
Fixed-term researchers
Administrative Staff
PHD Students
INFN Staff
Other personnel
Documents and Procedures
Regulations
Administrative Processes and Forms
Transparency in Administration
Contacts
Where we are
Services contacts
Vacancies and Calls
Research and Teaching Staff
Elections and Prizes
Tutors and Procurements
Home /
DEPARTMENT /
Personnel /
  Other personnel
Other Personnel
Other Personnel
Stefania Alleva
Chandana Allugulapati Hrishikesh
Avinash Anand
Pamela Azzolini
Karina Baeza Villagra
Mario Basilicata
Daniele Battista
Rosa Leticia Becerra Godinez
Daniele Belardinelli
Zana Belic
Elisa Bellantoni
Giampaolo Benevento
Bruno Benkel
Michele Berretti
Valentina Bevilacqua
Francesca Bisconti
Vincenzo Bonaiuto
Mariangela Bondì
Simone Botticelli
Nicolò Brburzillà
Lorenzo Buffa
Antonio Caporale
Adalia Caroli
Mauro Casalboni
Claudio Casentini
Arianna Ceci
Andrea Cipriani
Daniele Cirulli
Daniele Cirulli
Livio Conti
Viviana Cuozzo
Madeleine Dale
Fedir Danevych
Thu Ha Dao
Giancarlo De Gasperis
Fabio De Matteis
Ettore Del Monte
Carlo Di Benedetto
Luca Di Fino
Adriano Diaz Fattorini
Cedrix Jurgal Dongmo Foumthuim
Antonio Evangelista
Marco Faltelli
Laura Fazi
Marco Feroci
Simone Ferretti
Claudio Fornaro
Francesco Fossella
Francesco Fossella
Roberto Francini
Guglielmo Frittoli
Federico Galdenzi
Giacomo Galloni
Federica Giacchino
Beatrice Giambenedetti
Marco Giammei
Piermarco Giobbi
Antonio Gioiosa
Lorenzo Grimaldi
Robin Alrik Heinonen
Matteo Ianni
Matteo Ianni
Carlo Iazeolla
Anto Idicherian Lonappan
Matteo Imbrogno
Marco Laurenti
Tianyi Li
Salvatore Loffredo
Nouha Loudhaief
Lorenza Lucaferri
Carmelo Magnafico
Marco Mancini
Federico Manganella
Francesca Manni
Francesca Margari
Francesca Margari
Cosmin Marin
marco marinelli
André Marreiros De Freitas
Matteo Martucci
Claudio Mastromarino
Matteo Merge
Triestino Minniti
Francesco Montecchia
Ronish Mugatwala
Fabio Muleri
Alessia Muroni
Marino Onofrio
Luigi Pacciani
Pier Paolo Palma
Francesco Palma
Alexandra Parmentier
Matteo Pasqui
Roberto Peron
Christian Petrucci
Giovanni Maria Piacentino
Giulia Piccirilli
Lorenzo Piro
Carlotta Pittori
Zbigniew Plebaniak
Giuseppe Pompei
Paolo Prosposito
Giuseppe Puglisi
Andrea Raso
Raffaele Reda
Francesco Rescigno
Francesco Rescigno
Flavia Righi Riva
Alessia Ritacco
Alessandro Rizzo
Gonzalo Rodriguez Fernandez
Carlo Rosa
Alejandro RuipéRez Vicente
Giorgia Santi Amantini
Fausto Sargeni
Vasil Saroka
Pratiksha Gopalkrishna Sawant
Valerio Scacco
Andrea Scagliarini
Stefano Scardigli
Martino Andrea Scarpolini
Elena Sidoretti
Daniele Simeoni
Alessandro Sotgiu
Antonio Stamerra
Giuseppe Sudano
Luca Tabarroni
Claudia Taranto
Sonia Temporin
Jian Tian
Yosra Toumia
Gianluca Verona Rinati
Massimo Visco
Kai Wu
Yuhan Yang
Zhenlin Zhang